APPT Korea Main Event
Dates: April 11-14, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 1.8 million ($1,580 approx)
Entries: 581
Prize pool: KRW 912,983,400 ($805,250 approx)

Place Name Country Prize ₩ Prize USD
1 Sparrow Cheung Hong Kong 198,100,000 $174,724
2 Tomomitsu Ono Japan 122,800,000 $108,310
3 Hung-Sheng Lin Taiwan 76,250,000 $67,253
4 Jiang Chen China 58,150,000 $51,288
5 Tao Fan China 40,150,000 $35,412
6 Tetsuro Tomita Japan 31,950,000 $28,180
7 Huidong Gu Macau 26,000,000 $22,932
8 Mengdian Peng China 21,900,000 $19,316
9 Xinglong Huang China 18,283,400 $16,126
10 Yinsheng Yang China 15,500,000 $13,671
11 Ching Wei Chen Taiwan 12,750,000 $11,246
12 Wenwei Chen China 12,750,000 $11,246
13 Kun Jiang China 10,050,000 $8,864
14 Linh Tran Canada 10,050,000 $8,864
15 Eric Ahn USA 10,050,000 $8,864
16 Tianhang Zhang China 7,750,000 $6,836
17 Tsun Ming Chan Hong Kong 7,750,000 $6,836
18 Konstantin Pogodin Russia 7,750,000 $6,836
19 Randy Lew USA 6,400,000 $5,645
20 Michael Soyza Malaysia 6,400,000 $5,645
21 Chi Hung Ho Taiwan 6,400,000 $5,645
22 Celina Lin China 5,500,000 $4,851
23 Yuri Ishida Japan 5,500,000 $4,851
24 Yifan Zhang China 5,500,000 $4,851
25 Shota Shimizu Japan 5,020,000 $4,428
26 Yakai Li China 5,020,000 $4,428
27 Tetsuya Enoki Japan 5,020,000 $4,428
28 Patrick Liang Brazil 4,570,000 $4,031
29 Gang Wang China 4,570,000 $4,031
30 Wai Wa Chan Hong Kong 4,570,000 $4,031
31 Danny Tang Hong Kong 4,570,000 $4,031
32 Chi Chung Ho Hong Kong 4,570,000 $4,031
33 Han Song China 4,570,000 $4,031
34 Hiroyuki Yoshimura Japan 4,570,000 $4,031
35 Phachara Wongwichit Thailand 4,570,000 $4,031
36 Hiroshi Matsumoto Japan 4,570,000 $4,031
37 Evgeniy Khvan Uzbekistan 4,200,000 $3,704
38 Ta Wei Tou Taiwan 4,200,000 $3,704
39 Zizheng Huang China 4,200,000 $3,704
40 Sera Ota Japan 4,200,000 $3,704
41 Tamon Nakamura Japan 4,200,000 $3,704
42 Lok Kin Yeung Hong Kong 4,200,000 $3,704
43 Zhujun Huang China 4,200,000 $3,704
44 Yongxun Jin China 4,200,000 $3,704
45 Kaixiang Ye China 4,200,000 $3,704
46 Weiran Pu China 3,830,000 $3,378
47 Dong Chen China 3,830,000 $3,378
48 Masaharu Tomita Japan 3,830,000 $3,378
49 Jinghan Yan China 3,830,000 $3,378
50 Kenji Hata Japan 3,830,000 $3,378
51 Wayne Heung Hong Kong 3,830,000 $3,378
52 Haoqi Xie China 3,830,000 $3,378
53 Yilong Wang China 3,830,000 $3,378
54 Shogo Kimura Japan 3,830,000 $3,378
55 Kentaro Somekawa Japan 3,470,000 $3,061
56 Jutaro Hatiori Japan 3,470,000 $3,061
57 Naohito Tamaya Japan 3,470,000 $3,061
58 Hao Chen China 3,470,000 $3,061
59 Yizho Liu China 3,470,000 $3,061
60 Marino Kayo Japan 3,470,000 $3,061
61 Jinwoo Kim USA 3,470,000 $3,061
62 Li Vincent China 3,470,000 $3,061
63 Minghao Cao China 3,470,000 $3,061
64 Yuto Watanabe Japan 3,290,000 $2,902
65 Masaki Fujitani Japan 3,290,000 $2,902
66 Xiaosheng Zheng China 3,290,000 $2,902
67 Shoh Ichinoseki Japan 3,290,000 $2,902
68 Pete   Chen Taiwan 3,290,000 $2,902
69 Hayato Kitajima Japan 3,290,000 $2,902
70 Yoshiya Agata Japan 3,290,000 $2,902
71 Yuji Kamata Japan 3,290,000 $2,902
72 George Kato Japan 3,290,000 $2,902

APPT Korea Super High Roller
Dates: April 10-11, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 10 million ($8,800 approx)
Entries: 65 (inc. 11 re-entries)
Prize pool: KRW 611,585,000 ($538,800 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Michael Soyza Malaysia 178,890,000 $157,602
2 Jiang Chen China 128,432,000 $113,149
3 Huahuan Feng China 83,480,000 $73,546
4 Irshat Shaykhov Russia 62,992,000 $55,496
5 Wayne Heung Hong Kong 48,925,000 $43,103
6 Yake Wu China 37,920,000 $33,408
7 Wai Wa Chan Hong Kong 29,970,000 $26,404
8 Jun Obara Japan 23,240,000 $20,474
9 Hideki Izutsu Japan 17,736,000 $15,625

APPT Korea High Roller
Dates: April 13-14, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 4 million ($3,500 approx)
Entries: 181 (inc. approx 25 re-entries)
Prize pool: KRW 649,609,000 ($572,000 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Keiji Takahashi Japan 143,890,000 $126,767
2 Jian Yang China 97,114,000 $85,557
3 Yan Li China 66,845,000 $58,890
4 Yongwei Mo China 54,500,000 $48,015
5 Calvin Lee USA 43,460,000 $38,288
6 Wayne Zhang China 33,390,000 $29,417
7 Yasreel Doddaiavar India 24,295,000 $21,404
8 Shinryo Nonin Japan 17,605,000 $15,510
9 Yunye Lu China 14,550,000 $12,819
10 Chuanshu Chen China 12,345,000 $10,876
11 Yilu Yuan China 12,345,000 $10,876
12 Daniel Smiljkovic Germany 10,720,000 $9,444
13 Kazukiko Yotsushika Japan 10,720,000 $9,444
14 Kensaku Takagi Japan 9,745,000 $8,585
15 Wayne Heung Hong Kong 9,745,000 $8,585
16 Ming Huang China 8,770,000 $7,726
17 Gen Nose Japan 8,770,000 $7,726
18 Kenny Shih USA 7,795,000 $6,867
19 Yusuke Kotake Japan 7,795,000 $6,867
20 Jun Obara Japan 7,795,000 $6,867
21 Hisashi Yamanouchi Japan 7,145,000 $6,295
22 Wai Kiat Lee Malaysia 7,145,000 $6,295
23 Tamon Nakamura Japan 7,145,000 $6,295
24 Yuanchao Li China 6,495,000 $5,722
25 Jiayi Jin China 6,495,000 $5,722
26 Randy Lew USA 6,495,000 $5,722
27 Jiaqi Chen China 6,495,000 $5,722

Event 1: NL Hold’em – Re-Entry
Date: April 5, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 200,000 ($1,940 approx)
Entries: 93
Prize pool: KRW 16,237,800 ($14,305 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Igor Kim Uzbekistan 4,384,000 $3,862
2 Adrien Choux France 2,923,000 $2,575
3 Toru Honda Japan 1,949,000 $1,717
4 Zhenxing Ke China 1,624,000 $1,431
5 Yuto Matsuyama Japan 1,299,000 $1,144
6 Evgenii I Russia 1,137,000 $1,002
7 Georgy Bulygin Russia 974,000 $858
8 Tomohiro Yomogida Japan 812,000 $715
9 Mitsuyo Yomogida Japan 650,000 $573
10 Vladimir Munits Russia 485,800 $428

Event 2: APPT Kickoff NL Hold’em
Dates: April 5-7, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 350,000
Entries: 420
Prize pool: KRW 128,331,000

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Xing Biao Zhu China 21,290,000* $18,756
2 Yifan Zhang China 18,900,000* $16,651
3 Ren Hao Bai China 18,000,000* $15,858
4 Qiaonan Liu China 8,660,000 $7,629
5 Andrei Kim Russia 6,420,000 $5,656
6 Yilong Wang China 5,151,000 $4,538
7 Ayaka Shimono Japan 4,170,000 $3,674
8 Seiya Kasahara Japan 3,530,000 $3,110
9 Yuji Kawai Japan 2,890,000 $2,546
10 Tyler Seungchul Jennens Canada 2,260,000 $1,991
11 Jumpei Furihata Japan 1,930,000 $1,700
12 Kenta Nakajima Japan 1,930,000 $1,700
13 Milena Lim Uzbekistan 1,600,000 $1,410
14 Yuri Ishida Japan 1,600,000 $1,410
15 Andrew Raunch USA 1,600,000 $1,410
16 Lei Chen China 1,280,000 $1,128
17 Vyacheslav Pak Kazakhstan 1,280,000 $1,128
18 Maksim Ligai Russia 1,280,000 $1,128
19 Yuki Hayashi Japan 1,090,000 $960
20 Valeriy Pak Uzbekistan 1,090,000 $960
21 Stevek Shin USA 1,090,000 $960
22 Xinglong Huang China 960,000 $846
23 Simon Kim Uzbekistan 960,000 $846
24 Hirofumi Kondo Japan 960,000 $846
25 Viktor Yugay Uzbekistan 840,000 $740
26 Ting Shum Kwok Hong Kong 840,000 $740
27 Zhujun Huang China 840,000 $740
28 Masafumi Matsushita Japan 770,000 $678
29 David Sunwoo USA 770,000 $678
30 Ken Okada Japan 770,000 $678
31 Tokio Kaneko Japan 770,000 $678
32 Denis Kim Russia 770,000 $678
33 Yen Lun Pan Taiwan 700,000 $617
34 Dong Guo China 700,000 $617
35 Newton Hong Brazil 700,000 $617
36 Lawrence Chung Canada 700,000 $617
37 Yucheng He China 640,000 $564
38 David Scott Sheperd USA 640,000 $564
39 Yuriy Pak Uzbekistan 640,000 $564
40 Guyu Du China 640,000 $564
41 Evgeniy Khvan Uzbekistan 640,000 $564
42 Toshiyuki Suzuki Japan 640,000 $564
43 Terrill Clevonne Hines USA 640,000 $564
44 Nikolay Ten Uzbekistan 640,000 $564
45 Iori Yogo Japan 640,000 $564
46 Dong Chen China 580,000 $511
47 Long Chun Pang Hong Kong 580,000 $511
48 Aleksandr Pak Russia 580,000 $511
49 Takuro Otsuka Japan 580,000 $511
50 Wing Sun Choi Hong Kong 580,000 $511
51 Kenji Nishizawa Japan 580,000 $511

*Denotes three-way deal

Event 3: NL Hold’em – Freezeout
Date: April 7, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 350,000 ($308 approx)
Entries: 99
Prize pool: KRW 30,249,450 ($26,650 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Yan Li China 8,032,000 $7,076
2 Yuta Togawa Japan 5,582,000 $4,918
3 Tianhang Zhang China 3,691,000 $3,252
4 Yueyang Zhou China 2,889,000 $2,545
5 Natsumi Takaura Japan 2,330,000 $2,053
6 Dong Guo China 1,810,000 $1,595
7 Kengo Sakurai Japan 1,436,000 $1,265
8 Wu Wei Dai Taiwan 1,120,000 $987
9 Ken Ming Thoo Malaysia 847,450 $747
10 Chengbei Li China 651,000 $574
11 Sheng Lin Taiwan 651,000 $574
12 Junlong Tang China 605,000 $533
13 Yizho Liu China 605,000 $533

Event 4: PL Omaha – Re-Entry
Date: April 7, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 1 million ($880 approx)
Entries: 29
Prize pool: KRW 25,317,000 ($22,300 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Osamu Hori Japan 8,443,000* $7,438
2 Kyungmin Lee USA 8,443,000* $7,438
3 Atsumasa Kobayashi Japan 4,000,000* $3,524
4 Hisashi Tamura Japan 3,291,000* $2,899
5 Hao Chen China 1,140,000* $1,004

Denotes five-way deal

Event 5: APPT National
Dates: April 7-10, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 700,000 ($616 approx)
Entries: 313
Prize pool: KRW 191,274,300 ($168,500 approx)

Place Name COUNTRY Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Yan Li China 44,950,000 $39,601
2 Xinglong Huang China 28,700,000 $25,285
3 Yilu Yuan China 18,180,000 $16,017
4 Junheng Situ Japan 14,340,000 $12,634
5 Chengbei Li China 10,520,000 $9,268
6 Lin Cong China 8,610,000 $7,585
7 Yueyang Zhou China 6,700,000 $5,903
8 Kentaro Somekawa Japan 5,650,000 $4,978
9 Qing Qing Zhang China 4,600,000 $4,053
10 Leon Li-Ta Hsu Taiwan 3,744,300 $3,299
11 David Kuant Lim Australia 3,155,000 $2,780
12 Pavel Lubov Russia 3,155,000 $2,780
13 Yuri Ishida Japan 2,580,000 $2,273
14 Francis Kim USA 2,580,000 $2,273
15 Michael Bloch USA 2,580,000 $2,273
16 Maxwell Curtis USA 2,100,000 $1,850
17 Hiroki Morishita Japan 2,100,000 $1,850
18 Adrian Ng Canada 2,100,000 $1,850
19 Patrick Tamura Brazil 1,720,000 $1,515
20 Qiaonan Liu China 1,720,000 $1,515
21 Jwahyoung Kim Korea 1,720,000 $1,515
22 Pengyu Lin China 1,530,000 $1,348
23 Tao Fan China 1,530,000 $1,348
24 Masato Shimizu Japan 1,530,000 $1,348
25 Xiaobo Zhou China 1,340,000 $1,181
26 Viktor Yugay Uzbekistan 1,340,000 $1,181
27 Chun Kuang Chan Hong Kong 1,340,000 $1,181
28 Ken Okada Japan 1,240,000 $1,092
29 Lei Chen China 1,240,000 $1,092
30 Stanislav Tian Russia 1,240,000 $1,092
31 David Scott Sheperd Usa 1,240,000 $1,092
32 Junhao Hong China 1,240,000 $1,092
33 Zizheng Huang China 1,240,000 $1,092
34 Yuto Watanabe Japan 1,240,000 $1,092
35 Evgenii I Russia 1,240,000 $1,092
36 Chang Yang Liu China 620,000 $546
36 Xiang Liu China 620,000 $546

Event 6: NL Hold’em – Re-Entry
Date: April 8, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 250,000 ($220 approx)
Entries: 92
Prize pool: KRW 20,079,000 ($17,690 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Xinglong Huang China 5,421,000 $4,776
2 Andy Xiang Yeo Singapore 3,614,000 $3,184
3 Yuki Hirata Japan 2,409,000 $2,122
4 Tadashi Takei Japan 2,008,000 $1,769
5 Xing Biao Zhu China 1,607,000 $1,416
6 Dmitrii Kozhevin Russia 1,406,000 $1,239
7 Yoshiyuki Muramatshu Japan 1,205,000 $1,062
8 Kengo Sakurai Japan 1,004,000 $885
9 Dong Guo China 803,000 $707
10 Kensho Tanaka Japan 602,000 $530

 

Event 7: NL Hold’em Deepstack – Freezeout
Date: April 9, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 800,000 ($705 approx)
Entries: 114
Prize pool: KRW 79,617,600 ($70,140 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Lei Yu China 18,817,000* $16,578
2 Kuo Chen Hung Taiwan 17,300,000* $15,241
3 Taehoon Han New Zealand 10,000,000* $8,810
4 Kanghua Dong China 7,800,000* $6,872
5 Ken Ming Thoo Malaysia 6,000,000 $5,286
6 Jiabin Wang China 5,000,000 $4,405
7 Wu Wei Dai Taiwan 4,000,000 $3,524
8 Tianhang Zhang China 3,000,000 $2,643
9 Yakai Li China 2,500,000 $2,203
10 Kazuke Natsume Japan 2,000,600 $1,763
11 Chi Chung Ho Hong Kong 1,600,000 $1,410
12 Kenji Hata Japan 1,600,000 $1,410

*denotes four-way deal

Event 8: NL Hold’em – Short Deck
Dates: April 9-10, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 1,000,000 ($880 approx)
Entries: 62
Prize pool: KRW 54,126,000 ($47,685 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Phachara Wongwichit Thailand 17,862,000 $15,736
2 Long Chun Pang Hong Kong 11,366,000 $10,013
3 Yasreel Praveen Doddaiavar India 7,578,000 $6,676
4 Randy Lew USA 5,954,000 $5,245
5 Tsun Ming Chan Hong Kong 4,331,000 $3,816
6 Haoqi Xie China 3,788,000 $3,337
7 Xiaosheng Zheng China 3,247,000 $2,861

Event 9: NL Hold’em Deepstack – Single Re-Entry
Date: April 10, 2019
Buy-in: KRW400,000 ($350 approx)
Entries: 128
Prize pool: KRW 44,697,600 ($39,378 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Yoshiya Agata Japan 11,621,000 $10,238
2 Kenji Hamamoto Japan 7,822,000 $6,891
3 Xing Biao Zhu China 5,140,000 $4,528
4 Yasuyuki Nakamura Japan 4,023,000 $3,544
5 Roman Shcherbakov Russia 3,129,000 $2,757
6 Chi Hung Ho Taiwan 2,682,000 $2,363
7 Kazuke Natsume Japan 2,235,000 $1,969
8 Jia Tang China 1,788,000 $1,575
9 Pengyu Lin China 1,341,000 $1,181
10 Noritake Kamimura Japan 1,118,600 $985
11 Jian Liu China 894,000 $788
12 John Paul Marshall USA 894,000 $788
13 Kuo Chen Hung Taiwan 670,000 $590
14 Yuri Ishida Japan 670,000 $590
15 Ching Wei Chen Taiwan 670,000 $590

Event 11: NL Hold’em – Knockout Turbo – Freezeout
Date: April 10, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 300,000 ($265 approx)
Entries: 127
Prize pool: KRW 26,911,300 (plus KRW 6,350,000 bounties)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Miki Kobayashi Japan 5,859,000 $5,162
2 Yue Liu China 5,850,000 $5,154
3 Xing Biao Zhu China 3,095,000 $2,727
4 Takuya Kuramoto Japan 2,424,000 $2,136
5 Kongzhi Hou China 1,885,000 $1,661
6 Xiaobo Zhou China 1,613,000 $1,421
7 Pete Yenhan Chen Taiwan 1,343,000 $1,183
8 Gang Wang China 1,075,000 $947
9 Hiroki Moriuchi Japan 807,000 $711
10 Kunimaro Kojo Japan 672,300 $592
11 Yueyang Zhou China 538,000 $474
12 Valeriy Fokin Russia 538,000 $474
13 Chi Chung Ho Hong Kong 404,000 $356
14 Jianguo Chen China 404,000 $356
15 Qi Xi China 404,000 $356

Event 12: NL Hold’em – Freezeout
Date: April 11, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 400,000 ($352 approx)
Entries: 107
Prize pool: KRW 37,364,400 ($32,918 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Pete Chen Taiwan 9,902,000 $8,724
2 Yu Guo China 6,726,000 $5,926
3 Hiromi Sato Japan 4,484,000 $3,950
4 David Scott Sheperd USA 3,550,000 $3,128
5 Shoma Ishikawa Japan 2,802,000 $2,469
6 Hiroyuki Yoshimura Japan 2,429,000 $2,140
7 Yu Xiang Yeo Singapore 2,055,000 $1,810
8 Jiabin Wang China 1,681,000 $1,481
9 William Chan Hong Kong 1,308,000 $1,152
10 Yan Li China 933,400 $822
11 Pengyu Lin China 747,000 $658
12 Edward Chunho Yam Hong Kong 747,000 $658

Pete Chen

Event 13: Single-Day High Roller One Day Event
Date: April 11, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 5 million ($4,400 approx)
Entries: 75
Prize pool: KRW 341,925,000 ($301,235 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Toshiyuki Onda Japan 80,440,000* $70,868
2 Kengo Sakurai Japan 80,440,000* $70,868
3 Daniel Smiljkovic Germany 43,765,000 $38,557
4 Wai Kiat Lee Malaysia 33,680,000 $29,672
5 Yuki Ko Korea 26,670,000 $23,496
6 Vincent Li Hong Kong 20,855,000 $18,373
7 James Won Lee USA 16,410,000 $14,457
8 Haoqi Xie China 12,820,000 $11,294
9 Shinji Kashima Japan 9,745,000 $8,585
10 Danny Tang Hong Kong 8,550,000 $7,533
11 Jun Obara Japan 8,550,000 $7,533

*denotes heads-up deal

Toshiyuki Onda

Toshiyuki Onda

Event 15: NL Hold’em Knockout
Date: April 12, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 500,000 ($450 approx)
Entries: 126
Prize pool: KRW 42,399,000 (plus KRW 12,600,000 bounties)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Xing Biao Zhu China 11,024,000 $9,712
2 Cheng How Pan Taiwan 7,420,000 $6,537
3 David Kuant Lim Australia 4,875,000 $4,295
4 Kongzhi Hou China 3,816,000 $3,362
5 Han Song China 2,968,000 $2,615
6 Renjun Yang China 2,544,000 $2,241
7 Chengbei Li China 2,120,000 $1,868
8 Kenta Honke Japan 1,696,000 $1,494
9 Takuya Ohgai Japan 1,272,000 $1,121
10 Roman Shcherbakov Russia 1,060,000 $934
11 Dong Guo China 848,000 $747
12 Jun Saito Japan 848,000 $747
13 Pengyu Lin China 636,000 $560
14 Patrick Tien Min Liang Brazil 636,000 $560
15 Ryutaro Toda Japan 636,000 $560

Xing Biao Zhu

Event 16: NL Hold’em Megastack
Dates: April 13-14, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 800,000 ($704 approx)
Entries: 218
Prize pool: KRW 152,251,200 ($134,133 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Jian Liu China 37,300,000 $32,861
2 Yazhou Chen China 24,360,000 $21,461
3 Yang Zhang China 15,680,000 $13,814
4 Jun Saito Japan 12,180,000 $10,731
5 Pengyu Lin China 9,900,000 $8,722
6 Chun Kwok Hong Kong 8,000,000 $7,048
7 David Le Coroller France 6,470,000 $5,700
8 Go Saito Japan 4,950,000 $4,361
9 Steven Alexander Cody USA 3,810,000 $3,357
10 Kyungmin Lee USA 3,051,200 $2,688
11 Maxwell Curtis USA 2,670,000 $2,352
12 Yasuharu Kawaoto Japan 2,670,000 $2,352
13 Tamaka Nakajima Japan 2,280,000 $2,009
14 Chengbei Li China 2,280,000 $2,009
15 Renjun Yang China 2,280,000 $2,009
16 Kuo Chen Hung Taiwan 1,900,000 $1,674
17 Siyou Cao China 1,900,000 $1,674
18 Takuya Suzuki Japan 1,900,000 $1,674
19 Junheng Situ China 1,520,000 $1,339
20 Anny Rahaman Japan 1,520,000 $1,339
21 Atsushi Kurihara Japan 1,520,000 $1,339
22 Shyh Chyn Lim Malaysia 1,370,000 $1,207
23 Justin Kim Canada 1,370,000 $1,207
24 Ken Ming Thoo Malaysia 1,370,000 $1,207

Jian Liu

Event 18: Flipout
Date: April 13, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 100,000 ($88 approx)
Entries: 140
Prize pool: KRW 12,222,000 ($10,767 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Martijn Gerrits Netherlands 3,002,000 $2,645
2 Ta Wei Tou Taiwan 2,255,000 $1,987
3 Saeha Yamane Japan 1,491,000 $1,314
4 Tatsuhiko Terai Japan 1,167,000 $1,028
5 Jinghan Yan China 941,000 $829
6 Xinran Fu China 733,000 $646
7 Atsuko Takano Japan 581,000 $512
8 Naruyasu Ota Japan 452,000 $398
9 Kohei Maruyama Japan 342,000 $301
10 Qiaonan Liu China 263,000 $232
11 Leiya Shi Japan 263,000 $232
12 Milan Milovic Serbia 244,000 $215
13 Yasayuki Nakamura Japan 244,000 $215
14 Yoshitomi Yoshida Japan 244,000 $215

 

Martijn Gerrits

Event 19: 6-Handed NL Hold’em – Shot Clock
Date: April 14, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 500,000 ($450 approx)
Entries: 127
Prize pool: KRW 55,435,500 ($48,838 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Cheng How Pan Taiwan 10,256,000 $9,036
2 Liang Song China 15,100,000 $13,303
3 Kiichi Ogura Japan 6,930,000 $6,105
4 Kunimaro Kojo Japan 5,128,000 $4,518
5 Emi Hibuse Japan 3,604,000 $3,175
6 Jack Enching Wu Taiwan 2,634,000 $2,321
7 Mikiya Kudo Japan 2,078,500 $1,831
8 Leo Pang Hong Kong 1,664,000 $1,466
9 Kikumi Ishibashi Japan 1,664,000 $1,466
10 Valeriy Fokin Russia 1,525,000 $1,344
11 Eiji Nomura Japan 1,525,000 $1,344
12 Shun Mizukoshi Japan 1,109,000 $977
13 Zhujun Huang China 1,109,000 $977
14 Koya Nakahata Japan 1,109,000 $977

Cheng How Pan

Event 20: NL Hold’em – Short Deck – Turbo
Date: April 14, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 250,000 ($220 approx)
Entries: 101
Prize pool: KRW 22,043,250 ($19,420 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Xiaqing Ji China 6,400,000 $5,638
2 Wilson Chong Lim Singapore 4,250,000 $3,744
3 Junheng Situ China 2,750,000 $2,423
4 Siyou Cao China 2,100,000 $1,850
5 Wu Wei Dai Taiwan 1,490,000 $1,313
6 Ruiko Mamiya Japan 1,203,250 $1,060
7 Guoliang Wei China 990,000 $872
8 Yoshitomi Yoshida Japan 770,000 $678
9 Kentaro Kamei Japan 770,000 $678
10 Masayuki Terao Japan 660,000 $581
11 Yinsheng Yang China 660,000 $581

Event 21: High Roller Turbo
Date: April 14, 2019
Buy-in: KRW 4 million ($3,525 approx)
Entries: 49
Prize pool: KRW 180,614,000 ($159,120 approx)

Place Name Country Prize KRW Prize USD
1 Yunlong Jin China 65,021,000 $57,284
2 Shigeji Kusakabe Japan 41,541,000 $36,598
3 Hiroshi Nishiyama Japan 27,092,000 $23,868
4 Ryo Daicho Japan 19,868,000 $17,504
5 Soichiro Kojiya Japan 14,449,000 $12,730
6 Nan Hong China 12,643,000 $11,138

Loading...

Author Image

Next Story

Loading...