APPT Cebu: Day 2 Table Draw

November 13, 2010

The 2010 PokerStars.net APPT Cebu Main Event attracted a total number of 236 entrants. 37 players survived Day 1a while 90 made it safely through Day 1b, as the remaining 127 players will return tomorrow for Day 2 action.

Here’s how they will line up:

Table 1
Seat: 1: Joe Hachem (Australia) (Team PokerStars Pro) – 33,600
Seat: 2: Paul Hockin (New Zealand) (PokerStars Player) – 23,575
Seat: 3: Caroline De Weerdt (Belgium) – 44,475
Seat: 4: Kazuhiro Sato (Japan) – 13,375
Seat: 5: Jurgen Tops (Belgium) – 9,850
Seat: 6: John Maklouf (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 56,575
Seat: 7: William Te (Philippines) – 37,025
Seat: 8: Juan Herrera (Costa Rica) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 22,425

Table 2
Seat: 1: Sang Kyoun Kim (Korea) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 55,250
Seat: 2: Mani Rezaei (United Arab Emirates) (PokerStars Player) – 34,425
Seat: 3: Mike Stecker (United States) – 2,600
Seat: 4: Foo Yong “Ricky” Cheong (Singapore) – 36,775
Seat: 5: Wally Sombero (Philippines) – 22,575
Seat: 6: Terry Gonzaga (Philippines) – 20,200
Seat: 7: Graeme Putt (New Zealand) – 18,125
Seat: 8: Mishel Anunu (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 50,000

Table 3
Seat: 1: John Tech (Phillipines) – 43,675
Seat: 2: David Scott (United Kingdom) – 25,950
Seat: 3: Van Marcus (Australia) – 30,600
Seat: 4: Johnson Tan (Philippines) – 21,825
Seat: 5: Roberto Vincent Valero (Philippines) – 20,025
Seat: 6: Daren Yoon (Malaysia) – 8,050
Seat: 7: Roger Spets (Sweden) – 54,225
Seat: 8: Yaguchi Tsutomo (Japan) – 27,250

Table 4
Seat: 1: Hung Fai Tang (United Kingdom) – 34,575
Seat: 2: Burenjargal Badamsuren (Mongolia) – 16,250
Seat: 3: Joey Masangcay (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 26,425
Seat: 4: Ed Matcek (Philippines) – 25,300
Seat: 5: Carlos Chang (Taiwan) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 40,600
Seat: 6: Mikael Rozen (Sweden) – 51,400
Seat: 7: Luke Edwards (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 23,575
Seat: 8: Wen-lan Yeh (Taiwan) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 34,200

Table 6
Seat: 1: Ivan Tan (Singapore) – 27,375
Seat: 2: Ropati Toleafoa (New Zealand) – 23,575
Seat: 3: Michael Marvanek (Australia) – 26,950
Seat: 4: Kevin Park (Canada) – 90,000
Seat: 5: John Roger Ruiz (Philippines) – 34,900
Seat: 6: Rennie Carnevale (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 36,500
Seat: 7: Takanori Sugimoto (Japan) – 18,250
Seat: 8: Justin Tazelaar (United Kingdom) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 44,050

Table 7
Seat: 1: In Wook Choi (Korea) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 62,850
Seat: 2: Takuya Suzuki (Japan) – 20,850
Seat: 3: Ramil Tandoc (Philippines) – 16,850
Seat: 4: Mick Noya (Netherlands) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 20,700
Seat: 5: Yu Deug Cha (Korea) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 26,925
Seat: 6: Eric Cheung (Philippines) – 38,800
Seat: 7: Max Bloom (United States) – 65,600
Seat: 8: Victorino Torres (Northern Mariana) – 39,850

Table 8
Seat: 1: Alexander Beeckx (Belgium) (PokerStars Player) – 73,225
Seat: 2: Mitchell Carle (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 71,725
Seat: 3: Hirotoshi Nakabo (Japan) – 22,500
Seat: 4: Jukka Juvonen (Finland) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 85,425
Seat: 5: Mark Benasa (Philippines) – 49,400
Seat: 6: Mark Dalimore (Czech Republic) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 31,400
Seat: 7: Badiyonaid Amito (Philippines) – 11,100
Seat: 8: Tom Chio (Singapore) – 8,850

Table 9
Seat: 1: Young-shin Im (Korea) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 31,275
Seat: 2: Shin Sugiura (Japan) – 56,000
Seat: 3: Basilios Diakokomninos (United States) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 34,225
Seat: 4: Thanh Hai Pham (Vietnam) – 23,750
Seat: 5: Kirby Te (Philippines) – 41,650
Seat: 6: Oyunbaatar Tumendemberel (Mongolia) – 10,475
Seat: 7: Bernhard Perner (Austria) – 55,500
Seat: 8: Kim Gap Young (Korea) – 37,950

Table 11
Seat: 1: Jamal Shahid Alonto (Philippines) – 18,300
Seat: 2: Jarred Graham (Australia) – 35,075
Seat: 3: Hussain Yusuf Wan (Malaysia) – 31,100
Seat: 4: Bryan Huang (Singapore) (PokerStars Asia Team Pro) – 68,525
Seat: 5: Darren Judges (United Kingdom) – 47,150
Seat: 6: Yujung Choi (Korea) – 19,350
Seat: 7: Paul Foltyn (United Kingdom) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 19,650
Seat: 8: Benjamin Dimaano (Philippines) – 18,975
Seat: 9: Tim Stesses (Belgium) – 14,350

Table 12
Seat: 1: James Honeybone (New Zealand) (PokerStars Player) – 73,850
Seat: 2: Clint Pemberton (Singapore) – 25,425
Seat: 3: Edison Marzan (Philippines) – 29,500
Seat: 4: Connie Lai (Australia) – 22,350
Seat: 5: Richard En (Canada) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 85,325
Seat: 6: Yeow Chung Chong (Singapore) – 55,150
Seat: 7: Bill Potts (New Zealand) – 67,600
Seat: 8: Yves Sy (Philippines) – 30,200
Seat: 9: Nathanael Seet (Singapore) – 66,750

Table 13
Seat: 1: Carlos Rodriges (Russian Federation) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 32,050
Seat: 2: Linh Tran (Canada) – 14,925
Seat: 3: Diosdado Jose Allado (Philippines) – 12,825
Seat: 4: Cho Hsu-fang (Taiwan) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 59,700
Seat: 5: Deivydas Bazaravicius (Lithuania) (PokerStars Player) – 10,150
Seat: 6: Thomas Spegar (Usa) – 41,125
Seat: 7: Tom Grigg (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 65,525
Seat: 8: Czardy Rivera (Philippines) – 26,650
Seat: 9: John Dalessandri (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 23,150

Table 14
Seat: 1: Ross Parkhill (United Kingdom) – 43,725
Seat: 2: Jose Drillon (Philippines) – 52,450
Seat: 3: Ronaldo “Mike” Puno (Philippines) – 85,700
Seat: 4: Noriko Suzuki (Japan) – 25,800
Seat: 5: Andre Bouchard (Thailand) – 14,775
Seat: 6: Edwin Marzan (Philippines) – 55,275
Seat: 7: Brian Bumpas (United States) – 17,400
Seat: 8: Gordon Black (Canada) – 47,925
Seat: 9: Yow Hui “Jack” Ng (Singapore) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 25,600

Table 16
Seat: 1: Tony Hachem (Australia) (Team PokerStars PRO Australia) – 34,275
Seat: 2: David Rawnsley (United Kingdom) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 22,000
Seat: 3: Lesley Jean “Sunshine” Samson (Philippines) – 45,650
Seat: 4: Raymond Lapitan (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 57,400
Seat: 5: Fabian Brenes (Costa Rica) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 27,750
Seat: 6: Asuza Maeda (Japan) – 36,350
Seat: 7: Choi Young Su (Korea) – 54,675
Seat: 8: Itsau “Peter” Wang (Taiwan) – 21,025
Seat: 9: Geoffrey Quiba (Philippines) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 49,175

Table 18
Seat: 1: Hugh Cohen (Australia) – 35,300
Seat: 2: Kenneth Aberg (United Kingdom) – 28,250
Seat: 3: Jackie Glazier (Australia) – 37,200
Seat: 4: Masayoshi Tanaka (Japan) – 43,600
Seat: 5: Andrey Alexandrovich Lobzhanidze (Russian Federation) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 15,575
Seat: 6: Nicholas Galan (Philippines) – 40,150
Seat: 7: Jason Fellowes (Australia) – 9,250
Seat: 8: Kent Del Rosario (Philippines) – 15,200
Seat: 9: Raymond Wu (Taiwan) (PokerStars Asia Team Pro) – 20,000

Table 19
Seat: 1: Hun Choi (Korea) – 29925
Seat: 2: Andrew Hinrichsen (Australia) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 124,900
Seat: 3: Justin Geronimo (Philippines) – 69850
Seat: 4: Daniel Hersvik (Norway) (PokerStars Player) – 28550
Seat: 5: Erwin Evero (Canada) (PokerStars Qualifier) – 25750
Seat: 6: Daniel Neilson (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier – 15600
Seat: 7: Michael Fabiano (Australia) – 37475
Seat: 8: Sung Jae Kwon (Korea) – 9200
Seat: 9: Ben Abrahams (Thailand) – 23700

Loading...

Next Story

Loading...