« Previous | Home | Next »

APPT Macau: Day 2 seat draw

PokerStars.net APPT Macau Main Event day 2 seat draw

Table 1

Seat 1: Dennis Huntly (Australia) 4400
Seat 2: Yik Hei Lo (Hong Kong) 34,700
Seat 3: Jaime Ballester (Spain) PokerStars Qualifier 29,400
Seat 4: Shen Yu (China) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 6100
Seat 5: Wing Leung (Andrew) Chung (Hong Kong) 41,300
Seat 7: James Potter (Australia) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 48,100
Seat 8: Dbinder Singh (Canada) PokerStars Qualifier 79,900
Seat 9: Rodrigo Meneses (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 13,500

Table 2

Seat 1: Dominic Mykhaltso (Canada) 46,400
Seat 2: Feng Wang (China) 17,300
Seat 3: Casey Kastle (Slovenia) 21,500
Seat 4: Jonathan Lin (Taipei) PokerStars Team Asia Pro 25,800
Seat 5: Pieter Tielen (Netherlands) 22,900
Seat 6: Elton Tsang (Hong Kong) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 17,300
Seat 7: Boon Teck Suen (Singapore) 11,400
Seat 8: Tarik Keast (Switzerland) PokerStars Qualifier 18,100
Seat 9: Troy Burkholder (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 15,900

Table 3

Seat 1: Kenny Ng (Malaysia) 46,000
Seat 2: Isaac Galazan (Thailand) 44,200
Seat 3: Suen Kit Cheong (Australia) 118,300
Seat 4: Foo Yong Cheong (Singapore) PokerStars Qualifier 27,800
Seat 5: Matt Russell (USA) 11,300
Seat 6: Neelesh Chudasama (UK) 78,400
Seat 7: James Kerrane (UK) PokerStars Player 55,500
Seat 8: I-tsau (Peter) Wang (Taipei) Sponsored Player 18,000
Seat 9: Peter Anh Nguyen (USA) 55,000

Table 4

Seat 1: Michael Collins (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 45,300
Seat 2: Allie Prescott (USA) 9300
Seat 3: Gavril Constantin (Romania) PokerStars Qualifier 39,000
Seat 4: Theo Tran (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 62,600
Seat 5: Darkhan Botabavzv (Kazakhstan) 124,500
Seat 6: Chad Siu (Canada) PokerStars Player 34,600
Seat 7: Mark Cornwall (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 79,000
Seat 8: Min Soon Lim (Singapore) 49,100
Seat 9: Hung Chang Lin (Taipei) PokerStars Sponsored Player 23,300

Table 5

Seat 1: Kim Endsjø (Norway) PokerStars Qualifier 38,500
Seat 2: Han Ching Wang (Taipei) PokerStars Sponsored Player 52,900
Seat 3: Mick Noya (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 13,400
Seat 4: David Long (USA) 60,400
Seat 5: Dermot Blain (UK) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 45,700
Seat 6: Ziad Alameddine (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 25,300
Seat 7: Ro Woong Park (Hong Kong) 24,800
Seat 8: Sungling Li (Taipei) PokerStars Qualifier 42,400
Seat 9: Wei Cheng (Jacko) Chiang (Taipei) PokerStars Sponsored Player 124,800

Table 6

Seat 1: Christian Jagersbacher (Austria) PokerStars Qualifier 21,100
Seat 3: Raymond Wu (Taipei) PokerStars Team Asia Pro 51,600
Seat 4: Krestian Mathiesen (Denmark) PokerStars Qualifier 28,200
Seat 5: Young Phan (USA) 40,900
Seat 6: Tony Hachem (Australia) PokerStars Team Australia Pro 50,400
Seat 7: Tran Linh (Canada) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 23,600
Seat 8: Wally Sombero (Philippines) 46,900
Seat 9: Josh Field (UK) 93,700

Table 7

Seat 1: Roy Arnaud (France) PokerStars Qualifier 10,000
Seat 2: Roger Spets (Sweden) 24,100
Seat 3: Rytis Praninskas (Lithuania) PokerStars Qualifier 12,700
Seat 5: Hui Chen Kuo (Taipei) 23,600
Seat 6: Aditya Agarwal (India) 93,300
Seat 7: Van Binh Pham (Canada) 68,100
Seat 8: Wei Sha (China) 28,200
Seat 9: Tony Makasovski (Australia) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 64,800

Table 8

Seat 1: Jonathan Karamalikis (Australia) 29,900
Seat 2: Antoine Zaatar (Lebanon) PokerStars Qualifier 17,300
Seat 3: Eric Assadourian (Australia) PokerStars Team Australia Pro 35,300
Seat 4: Daniel Aldridge (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 28,000
Seat 5: Yujian Zhou (Singapore) 38,300
Seat 6: David Chiu (USA) 44,000
Seat 7: Hyunshik Yun (USA) 15,800
Seat 8: Patrick Hanoteau (France) PokerStars Qualifier 64,800

Table 9

Seat 1: Preetinder Bhayana (Canada) PokerStars Qualifier 99,300
Seat 2: Sven Runing (Sweden) PokerStars Qualifier 33,900
Seat 3: Tu Thanh Le (Australia) 67,700
Seat 4: Ang Pang Leng (Singapore) 45,900
Seat 5: Kristopher Cunz (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 41,000
Seat 6: Sida Yuen (UK) PokerStars Player 72,800
Seat 7: David Steicke (Hong Kong) PokerStars Qualifier 82,300
Seat 8: Tee Heng Neo (Singapore) 17,300
Seat 9: Yuen Lance Lee (Canada) 25,800

Table 10

Seat 1: Justin Ostrowski (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 80,500
Seat 2: Yalcin Kaya (Australia) 66,000
Seat 3: Jarno Lahdenpera (Finland) 19,600
Seat 4: Kwok Man Lau (Hong Kong) 21,800
Seat 5: Stewart Scott (Australia) 45,100
Seat 6: Ramon Cserei (Romania) PokerStars Qualifier 64,900
Seat 7: Daniel Hansson (Sweden) PokerStars Qualifier 110,500
Seat 8: Anders Christensen (Denmark) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 70,200

Table 11

Seat 1: Kejing Tang (China) 24,500
Seat 2: Kristoffer Myhre (Norway) 183,400
Seat 3: Bjorn Verbakel (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 600
Seat 4: Chen An Lin (Taipei) PokerStars Sponsored Player 13,900
Seat 5: Hong Cheng Wu (China) 35,700
Seat 6: Brandon Huynh (Australia) 33,800
Seat 7: Farmhn Khaligh (Denmark) 28,400
Seat 8: Tom Rafferty (Australia) 21,100

Table 12

Seat 1: Shawn Ryan (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 62,000
Seat 2: Gia Dang Trinh (Canada) 21,900
Seat 3: Jan Vos (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 40,500
Seat 4: Man Waii Paul Siu (Hong Kong) 21,500
Seat 5: Yu Wang (China) 40,500
Seat 6: Tremzin Gleb (Russia) PokerStars Qualifier 57,900
Seat 7: Daoxing Chen (China) 42,400
Seat 8: Brandon Demes (USA) PokerStars Player 102,200
Seat 9: Uten Ungchusak (Thailand) 31,500

Table 13

Seat 1: Phi Long Luu (Australia) 29,100
Seat 2: David Paananen (Sweden) PokerStars Qualifier 52,600
Seat 3: Cheng Lun Tsai (China) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 15,700
Seat 4: Tommy Den Vartog (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 4200
Seat 5: Stanley Hou (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 43,800
Seat 6: Youngshin Im (Korea) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 40,400
Seat 7: Jung Chou Lee (Taipei) 43,500
Seat 8: Richard Barnes (UK) PokerStars Qualifier 10,000
Seat 9: Claus Carlsen (Denmark) PokerStars Qualifier 6500

Table 14

Seat 1: Frank Gu (USA) 34,700
Seat 2: Kristian Lunardi (Australia) 57,900
Seat 3: Chih Fang (Taipei) PokerStars Player 47,400
Seat 4: Iakov Onuchin (Russia) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 15,500
Seat 5: Benjamin Haun (USA) 30,400
Seat 6: David Ewing (Australia) 17,100
Seat 7: Derek Hoi Wing Cheung (Hong Kong) 36,800
Seat 8: Ikeuchi Kazuki (Japan) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 76,400
Seat 9: Christopher Chau (Hong Kong) 16,200

Table 15

Seat 1: Ye Wei Wu (China) 70,700
Seat 2: William Te (Philippines) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 18,500
Seat 3: Tom Hall (UK) PokerStars Sponsored Player 120,700
Seat 4: Darren Devery (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 27,200
Seat 5: Michael Tat Woo (Hong Kong) 38,900
Seat 6: Victorino Torres (USA) 22,500
Seat 7: Leo Gar Bon Kam (Canada) 39,800
Seat 8: Wing Cheong (John) Chong (Hong Kong) 64,500
Seat 9: Bertrand 'ElkY' Grospellier (France) PokerStars Team Pro 60,700

Table 16

Seat 1: Jannick Wrang (Denmark) PokerStars Player 52,500
Seat 2: Sean Wilson (Canada) Pokerstars Qualifier 67,000
Seat 3: Philipp Gruissem (Germany) 34,600
Seat 4: Michael Landmann (Malta) PokerStars Qualifier 25,900
Seat 5: Terry Gonzaga (Philippines) 51,200
Seat 6: Celina Lin (China) PokerStars Team Asia Pro 19,400
Seat 7: Shawn Buchanan (Canada) PokerStars Player 37,700
Seat 8: Hsuan Lee (Taipei) PokerStars Sponsored Player 45,200
Seat 9: Yue Qing Zhou (China) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 39,900

Table 17

Seat 1: Remy Bakke (Norway) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 31,600
Seat 2: Aaron Lerner (Canada) PokerStars Qualifier 27,400
Seat 3: Ricky Kroesen (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 25,600
Seat 4: Van Marcus (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 38,500
Seat 5: Bingjian Wu (China) 38,500
Seat 6: Julian Schlegel (Germany) PokerStars Qualifier 34,400
Seat 7: Edward Pham (USA) 43,500
Seat 9: David Plastik (USA) 27,600

Table 20

Seat 1: Jukka Kokkonen (Finland) PokerStars Player 21,900
Seat 2: Peter Nielsen (Denmark) 141,500
Seat 3: Danny Huynh (Australia) 18,400
Seat 4: Carlos Chang (Taipei) PokerStars Qualifier 68,200
Seat 6: Takashi Ogura (Japan) 51,000
Seat 7: Ambrose Ng (Canada) 49,600
Seat 8: Harold Tsakmaklis (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 6700
Seat 9: David Saab (Australia) 44,700

Table 21

Seat 1: Robert Browning (Philippines) 17,200
Seat 2: Stefan Hjorthall (Sweden) PokerStars Qualifier 29,500
Seat 3: Dave Lee (Australia) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 20,100
Seat 4: Ken Leung (Hong Kong) 17,800
Seat 5: Bernard Vu (France) 66,400
Seat 6: Pontus Kers (Sweden) PokerStars Qualifier 34,000
Seat 8: Winfred Yu (China) 53,600
Seat 9: Wai Kei (Steven) Liu (UK) PokerStars Player 19,000

Table 22

Seat 1: Jin Hua Li (China) 19,400
Seat 2: Alexander Corpuz (Philippines) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 8700
Seat 3: Karl Mahrenholz (UK) PokerStars Player 43,800
Seat 4: Daniel Schreiber (USA) PokerStars Team Asia Pro 78,700
Seat 5: Terry Fan (Taipei) 75,900
Seat 6: Richard Lancaster (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 37,700
Seat 7: Erol Kankoc (Germany) PokerStars Qualifier 58,400
Seat 8: Amnon Filippi (USA) 54,000

Table 23

Seat 1: Seungduk Yang (Korea) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 52,300
Seat 2: Roel Pijpers (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 125,500
Seat 3: Jicheng Su (China) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 82,000
Seat 4: Geert Jans (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 63,000
Seat 5: Hon Ming (Kim) Lee (Hong Kong) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 24,100
Seat 6: David Allan (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 94,700
Seat 7: Ming (Phil) Lau (Hong Kong) PokerStars Qualifier 40,400
Seat 8: Seoyong Chin (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 19,200

Table 28

Seat 1: Grant Levy (Australia) PokerStars Team Australia Pro 19,500
Seat 2: Jia Feng (Macau) 17,700
Seat 3: Andrew Scott (Australia) 33,200
Seat 4: Richard En (Philippines) 20,100
Seat 5: Chung Yiu Charles Lam (Hong Kong) 32,000
Seat 6: Quoc Nguyen (UK) PokerStars Qualifier 12,500
Seat 7: Kai Danilo Paulsen (Norway) 14,700
Seat 8: Joe Hachem (Australia) PokerStars Team Australia Pro 48,400
Seat 9: Corwin Cole (USA) 39,700

Table 29

Seat 1: Yury Kerzhapkin (Russia) 15,800
Seat 2: Mike Kim (Korea) PokerStars Sponsored Player 55,500
Seat 3: Sergey Chumachev (Russia) PokerStars Qualifier 10,600
Seat 4: Kent Cyrus Del Rosario (Philippines) 85,400
Seat 5: Kevin Ko (USA) PokerStars Macau Satellite Winner 21,500
Seat 6: Zhong Wei (Ivan) Tan (Singapore) PokerStars Sponsored Player 54,500
Seat 7: Emanuel Seal (Australia) 22,200
Seat 8: Dane Lomas (USA) 45,300
Seat 9: John Steger (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 55,200

apptsquareshot.jpg

« Previous | Home | Next »

Related posts